We have 5 wrestlers advancing to regionals next weekend:
106- Gavin Sheridan (3rd)
113- Luke Heimbach (3rd)
120- Jay Maldonado (1st)
138- Chance Babb (3rd)
145- Ryder Gehris (4th)
Congrats to everyone!
We have 9 wrestlers qualifying for Districts this Saturday, they are listed below:
Gavin Sheridan 106
Luke Heimbach 113
Jay Maldanado 120
Chance Babb 138
Ryder Gheris 145
Jimmy Sinclair 172
Preston Fox 189
Anthony Bauer 215
Bobby Terra 285
Congrats to everyone!
Jay Maldonado took 1st at 106
Kade Davidheiser took 3rd at 113
Chance Babb took 3rd at 120
Brett Breidor took 2nd at 152
Evan Mortimer took 3rd at 160
Alan Alexander took 3rd at 170
Jacob Miller took 2nd at 195
Bobby Terra took 4th at 285
The boys took second as a team overall!
Recap:
Luke Heimbach- 3rd place
Jay Maldonado- 1st place
Chance Babb- 2nd place
Dom Sheridan- 5th place
Noah Fisher- 2nd Place
Chris Goggin- 5th place
Alan Alexander- 3rd place
Jimmy Sinclair- 2nd place
Anthony Bauer- 2nd place
The bears took second overall as a team today!
Congratulations to Beck Babb for placing 8th, Luke Heimbach placing 5th, and Gavin Sheridan for placing 2nd
Great job to everyone else that wrestled this weekend!
Congratulations to Jay Maldonado (113) and Chance Babb (126) for qualifying for states next weekend in hershey!! Get ready for the storm!
#thunderandlightning
#bearpride
🐾🍫🌩
Recap of today:
Luke Heimbach: 4th place
Jay Maldonado: 8th place
Derek Renninger: 7th place
Chance Babb: 2nd Place
Dom Sheridan: 5th Place
Noah Fisher: 4th Place
Chris Goggin: 6th Place
Alan Alexander: 2nd Place
Preston Fox: 3rd Place
Bobby Terra: 5th Place
Congrats to everyone!
Tomorrow regionals take place at Council Rock!
106-138: Council Rock North
145-285: Council Rock South
Wrestling starts at 10 and will be streamed on Track Wrestling for $10!
Results from today:
Luke Heimbach (106)- 3rd place
Jay Maldonado (113)- 1st place
Noah Fisher (145)- 3rd place
Chris Goggin (160)- 3rd place
Alan Alexander (170)- 3rd place
Jimmy Sinclair(182)- 3rd place
Anthony Bauer (195)- 2nd place
Bobby Terra (285)- 3rd place
Congrats!
The Bears are ready for day 2 at King Of the Mountain! Wrestling starts at 9 am. Those who will be wrestling today are as follows: Luke Heimbach (106) , Jay Maldonado (113) , Noah Fisher (152), Alan Alexander (170), and Bobby Terra (285)
Great news...Boyertown’s Jordan Wood and Owen J’s Luke Resnick will be clinicians at the Arsenal Wrestling Club Clinic at Boyertown High School from June 17th-19th! All the information can be found in the picture below. Don’t miss a great opportunity to better yourself!!